Results 2014

Yuri’s Night 5K
Updated April 5, 2014
Nassau Bay, TX
Results by Campbell Timing Systems
Software by ChuckScore
 
 
Male 14 & Under 15 – 19 20 – 29 30 – 39 40 – 49 50 – 59 60+
Female Unknown Age 14 & Under 15 – 19 20 – 29 30 – 39 40 – 49 50 – 59 60+
Overall Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Laurie,Steven 125 16:01.0 15:59.6 5:09 1 1
2 Dill,Erik 57 18:29.8 18:27.8 5:57 2 2
3 Nicodemus,John 152 19:04.9 19:03.0 6:08 4 3
Go To Top
Overall Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Welsch,Kaytlynn 229 18:55.6 18:54.2 6:05 3 1
2 Welsch,Heather 228 19:54.3 19:52.9 6:24 6 2
3 Call,Kate 35 20:58.0 20:51.6 6:43 12 3
Go To Top
Overall Masters Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Gee,Edward 79 21:23.3 21:20.9 6:52 15 11
Go To Top
Overall Masters Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Lauderdale,Grace 124 23:41.9 23:36.3 7:36 34 6
Go To Top
14 & Under Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Stereff,Benjamin 201 19:43.3 19:41.9 6:20 5 4
2 Robbins,Michael 165 20:40.5 20:38.6 6:39 9 7
3 Olson,Luke 263 22:49.8 22:48.1 7:20 25 21
4 Grundberg,Steven 88 28:23.7 28:10.1 9:04 94 59
5 Chullen,Bryson 282 33:59.3 33:59.3 10:56 142 80
6 Dickerson,Colby 54 40:38.5 40:37.2 13:04 182 91
Go To Top
15 – 19 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Salinas,Caleb 176 52:11.2 52:02.3 16:45 215 99
Go To Top
20 – 29 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Gaidos,Patrick 77 20:29.9 20:22.5 6:33 7 5
2 Unterkircher,Michael 215 20:43.8 20:41.9 6:40 10 8
3 Grosskurth,Thomas 85 21:29.0 21:26.6 6:54 16 12
4 Gvalle,Paul 257 21:33.6 21:29.3 6:55 17 13
5 Djordjevic,Stefan 283 23:30.1 23:13.1 7:28 28 24
6 Deiml,Michael 50 23:34.8 23:16.6 7:30 30 25
7 Basta,Georg 9 23:52.2 23:34.4 7:35 33 28
8 Anderson,Daniel 4 24:13.2 23:49.3 7:40 38 31
9 Litteken,Doug 126 24:15.6 24:06.6 7:46 46 37
10 Jones,Tanner 110 24:30.9 24:25.9 7:52 49 39
11 Chang,Ivan 39 24:39.0 24:26.9 7:52 50 40
12 Rake,Joshua 250 24:40.4 24:34.0 7:54 52 41
13 Ziglar,Matthew 237 26:13.3 25:57.0 8:21 66 47
14 Berend,Andrew 17 27:30.3 27:05.9 8:43 75 52
15 Cook,Jacob 45 29:25.9 29:21.9 9:27 104 62
16 Landon,Chris 253 29:52.3 29:31.4 9:30 107 65
17 Perri,Daniel 155 30:33.7 29:58.0 9:39 111 68
18 Schoessler,Daniel 181 30:43.3 30:24.3 9:47 115 69
19 McDonald,Steve 284 31:00.0 30:29.5 9:49 116 70
20 Nagel,Christopher 148 32:11.7 31:49.5 10:15 127 75
21 Wood,Brandon 235 37:49.2 37:28.8 12:04 166 86
22 Fox,Matthew 74 38:35.9 37:52.3 12:11 171 88
Go To Top
30 – 39 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Remark,Brian 258 20:27.6 20:24.0 6:34 8 6
2 Pace,Andy 243 20:54.2 20:51.5 6:43 11 9
3 Keely,Josh 115 21:18.4 21:12.3 6:49 14 10
4 Kowalewski,James 118 21:57.7 21:54.4 7:03 19 15
5 Babin,John 7 22:18.7 22:12.6 7:09 21 17
6 Whitlock,David 233 22:29.1 22:26.8 7:13 22 18
7 Derrick,Russell 53 22:48.9 22:37.5 7:17 23 19
8 Abler,Ryan 2 22:42.8 22:38.6 7:17 24 20
9 Durning,Joe 60 24:20.3 23:06.5 7:26 26 22
10 Misegades,Will 278 23:52.0 23:39.0 7:37 36 30
11 Moore,Adam 144 24:20.1 24:03.6 7:45 43 35
12 Tricarico,Mike 210 24:09.3 24:06.0 7:45 45 36
13 Juillerat,Bob 113 24:34.3 24:20.3 7:50 47 38
14 Frostad,Michael 75 25:45.4 25:37.5 8:15 63 45
15 Arnold,David 5 27:19.1 26:58.4 8:41 72 50
16 Mccormack,Wyatt 137 30:08.5 29:22.2 9:27 105 63
17 Vemula,Chetan 217 29:53.6 29:48.8 9:36 109 67
18 Deoja,Sam 51 31:33.0 31:00.0 9:59 121 72
19 Herod,Victor 99 34:20.1 33:32.3 10:48 140 78
20 Wiggins,Ben 234 33:53.2 33:48.6 10:53 141 79
21 Wheeler,Benjamin 232 34:58.5 34:29.5 11:06 151 82
22 Bryan,Thomas 33 35:24.2 35:15.1 11:21 155 83
23 Huerta,Louis 106 42:55.2 42:11.3 13:35 188 92
24 Hansen,Mark 94 54:14.2 53:32.1 17:14 217 100
Go To Top
40 – 49 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Egorov,Vsevolod 63 22:21.8 22:04.1 7:06 20 16
2 Dwyer,William 261 23:58.7 23:54.3 7:42 40 33
3 Manning,Ed 274 24:17.2 23:55.8 7:42 41 34
4 Blome,Glenn 22 27:45.0 27:07.4 8:44 78 53
5 Faulkner,Kevin 67 28:07.7 27:45.0 8:56 86 56
6 Fisher,David 70 28:00.3 27:56.7 9:00 89 57
7 Starke,Jason 197 29:30.7 29:07.5 9:22 100 61
8 Rutledge,Jimmy 174 30:40.4 30:33.9 9:50 117 71
9 Forrest,David 72 32:29.2 31:59.6 10:18 130 76
10 Schincke,Keith 179 35:54.6 35:22.8 11:23 159 84
11 Tristan,Mario 212 36:53.2 36:26.0 11:44 163 85
12 Kerr,Justin 116 39:15.4 38:47.0 12:29 175 89
13 Butterfield,Tony 280 46:57.9 46:25.1 14:56 199 95
14 Cook,John 240 50:18.1 49:48.1 16:02 212 97
15 Munday,Stephen 145 50:13.5 49:57.7 16:05 213 98
Go To Top
50 – 59 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Raines,David 159 21:40.3 21:33.8 6:56 18 14
2 Groven,John 86 23:17.9 23:10.9 7:28 27 23
3 Kush,John 119 23:30.2 23:26.2 7:33 31 26
4 Torregrossa,Jack 268 23:32.5 23:26.5 7:33 32 27
5 Davis,Steve 48 23:40.4 23:36.7 7:36 35 29
6 Miller,Jonathan 142 23:53.9 23:50.5 7:40 39 32
7 Bell,Shawn 13 25:16.0 24:58.1 8:02 59 42
8 Chondlev,Tom 275 25:25.7 25:15.7 8:08 60 43
9 Rodriguez,Paul 269 25:51.2 25:45.8 8:18 65 46
10 Doremus,Bob 58 26:29.5 26:07.2 8:24 68 48
11 Robertson,Harold 270 26:37.8 26:08.5 8:25 69 49
12 Herder,Jim 98 27:18.2 27:02.9 8:42 74 51
13 Lang,Kevin 121 27:37.8 27:12.8 8:46 79 54
14 Cyphert,Jeffrey 47 27:23.6 27:13.9 8:46 80 55
15 Conklin,Dave 42 28:25.5 28:17.0 9:06 96 60
16 Louis,Scott 131 29:56.3 29:42.1 9:34 108 66
17 Cotropia,Keith 46 31:55.6 31:29.4 10:08 125 74
18 Lott,Robert 129 32:21.6 32:13.2 10:22 133 77
19 Brandt,Charles 242 34:17.2 34:04.4 10:58 143 81
20 Price,Mitch 267 38:07.5 37:43.0 12:08 169 87
21 Maass,William 132 39:30.5 39:11.7 12:37 178 90
22 Young,Gary 265 46:57.2 46:23.6 14:56 198 94
Go To Top
60+ Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Beaudoin,Gerard 12 25:27.3 25:16.4 8:08 61 44
2 Alvarez,Jim 3 28:13.1 28:05.0 9:02 90 58
3 Bell,Britt 14 30:03.3 29:22.8 9:27 106 64
4 Ross,Duane 170 31:14.6 31:08.6 10:01 123 73
5 Bauch,Garland 10 46:15.4 46:04.7 14:50 196 93
6 Janson,Gotthard 108 48:51.8 48:33.4 15:38 207 96
Go To Top
Unknown Age Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Gell,Amber 256 30:09.2 30:00.9 9:40 113 45
Go To Top
14 & Under Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Lawrence,Jamey 251 24:05.7 24:02.2 7:44 42 8
Go To Top
15 – 19 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Faulkner,Song 66 28:07.7 27:45.6 8:56 87 31
2 Diehl,Krista 56 37:48.7 37:29.5 12:04 167 81
3 Bonner,Jasmine 24 45:22.3 45:10.8 14:32 194 102
Go To Top
20 – 29 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Wells,Jennifer 226 21:05.0 20:58.6 6:45 13 4
2 Brenn,Reina 29 23:25.5 23:14.0 7:29 29 5
3 Brinley,Alaina 30 23:57.3 23:40.5 7:37 37 7
4 Mthring,Chloe 249 24:41.4 24:25.0 7:52 48 10
5 Patel,Deepa 245 24:30.0 24:30.0 7:53 51 11
6 Boyd,Meredith 26 25:06.3 24:54.1 8:01 57 16
7 Hogan,Kayleigh 103 25:08.7 24:56.6 8:02 58 17
8 Read,Julie 161 25:40.3 25:32.2 8:13 62 18
9 Schwabel,Anne 183 26:43.2 26:18.4 8:28 70 21
10 Fatula,Julianne 65 27:31.1 27:17.4 8:47 81 26
11 Rippstein,Madeline 254 28:00.7 27:29.0 8:51 82 27
12 Cardona,Griselda 37 27:58.0 27:44.4 8:56 85 30
13 Manyapu,Kavya 133 28:16.9 28:12.8 9:05 95 36
14 Tramaglini,Jessica 209 29:20.6 28:43.3 9:15 99 39
15 Guzelian,Krista 89 29:21.3 29:10.6 9:23 102 41
16 Harrison,Kim 97 30:19.0 29:54.2 9:37 110 43
17 Deoja,Christina 52 31:33.1 31:01.4 9:59 122 50
18 Nagel,Courtney 147 32:11.5 31:50.1 10:15 128 53
19 Wall,Carolyn 224 33:05.9 32:01.3 10:18 131 55
20 Schoessler,Kate 182 34:25.6 34:06.5 10:59 145 64
21 Perri,Stephanie 156 36:44.0 36:07.4 11:38 162 78
22 Tristan,Whtiney 211 36:53.4 36:26.3 11:44 164 79
23 Vyshtykailo,Olga 223 40:43.1 40:10.1 12:56 181 91
24 Ziglar,Michelle 238 41:03.9 40:43.8 13:07 183 92
25 Marosy,Sheena 134 41:53.2 41:01.7 13:12 186 95
26 Gambone,Elisabeth 78 41:23.7 41:11.0 13:15 187 96
27 Berend,Katie 16 43:28.9 43:03.1 13:51 190 98
28 Garate,Zaira 260 49:01.4 48:45.9 15:42 209 113
Go To Top
30 – 39 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Vitalis,Anna 220 24:46.9 24:42.8 7:57 53 12
2 Juillerat,Rebecca 112 26:18.3 26:04.1 8:23 67 20
3 Russell,Heather 173 26:31.3 26:24.2 8:30 71 22
4 Chough,Natacha 40 27:19.2 26:59.2 8:41 73 23
5 Price,Anna 1 27:31.1 27:06.2 8:43 76 24
6 Remark,Heather 259 28:19.7 27:37.3 8:53 84 29
7 Vos,Jessica 222 28:28.4 28:06.9 9:03 91 33
8 Downs,Meghan 59 28:50.7 28:27.0 9:09 97 37
9 Brzezinski,Amy 34 28:56.4 28:30.6 9:11 98 38
10 Stevens,Charrish 202 29:42.7 29:17.3 9:26 103 42
11 Situ,Cindy 188 30:08.5 29:59.7 9:39 112 44
12 Rodgers,Candice 168 30:50.6 30:40.3 9:52 118 47
13 Grundberg,Jenny 87 32:11.0 31:57.5 10:17 129 54
14 Chambers,Antja 38 33:27.1 32:53.2 10:35 136 59
15 Babkova,Varvara 8 33:37.4 33:21.8 10:44 139 62
16 Tarpley,Shaun 204 34:47.9 34:05.9 10:59 144 63
17 Schneider,Nicole 180 34:39.8 34:06.6 10:59 146 65
18 Tarpley,Ashley 205 34:50.9 34:10.6 11:00 148 67
19 Kerr,Brittany 117 34:49.9 34:20.3 11:03 149 68
20 Valdez,Veronica 216 34:49.9 34:21.9 11:04 150 69
21 Mccormack,Candice 138 35:00.6 34:30.6 11:06 152 70
22 Icabalceto,Lorena 276 35:06.5 34:34.7 11:08 153 71
23 Gosling,Christina 277 35:06.5 34:35.1 11:08 154 72
24 Katzoff,Julie 114 41:28.0 40:56.0 13:11 184 93
25 Gonzales,Alina 81 43:09.9 43:00.3 13:51 189 97
26 Ruiz,Sarah 172 45:12.6 44:33.7 14:21 192 100
27 Herod,Richain 100 47:21.5 46:34.9 15:00 200 105
28 McGarth,Tammie 264 48:57.9 48:38.4 15:39 208 112
29 Hansen,Suzanne 95 54:12.7 53:30.2 17:13 216 117
30 Patel,Nina 252 54:13.2 53:33.8 17:14 218 118
Go To Top
40 – 49 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Turner,Venus 214 24:19.9 24:03.9 7:45 44 9
2 Nicodemus,Pauline 151 24:51.8 24:43.1 7:57 54 13
3 Efting,Amy 62 24:56.0 24:50.1 8:00 56 15
4 Dean,Holly 49 27:14.0 27:07.1 8:44 77 25
5 Rippstein,Shae 255 28:00.7 27:30.0 8:51 83 28
6 Starke,Crystal 198 29:30.7 29:07.9 9:23 101 40
7 Miller,Jessica 141 32:46.3 32:27.2 10:27 134 57
8 Blome,Elizabeth 21 33:18.5 32:43.5 10:32 135 58
9 Benda,Michaela 241 33:28.9 33:01.5 10:38 137 60
10 Warren,Liz 225 34:35.1 34:07.8 10:59 147 66
11 Newman,Deborah 149 35:55.2 35:18.7 11:22 156 73
12 Foreman,Seantele 71 36:18.8 36:02.8 11:36 161 77
13 Arthur,Tammey 6 37:56.7 37:28.4 12:04 165 80
14 Fugitt,Donna 76 38:09.3 37:41.2 12:08 168 82
15 Kutach,Betsy 120 38:51.8 38:25.8 12:22 173 85
16 Larson,Katherine 122 38:51.9 38:26.1 12:22 174 86
17 Huynh,Mai 107 41:12.9 40:56.3 13:11 185 94
18 Butterfield,Mona 279 45:29.3 44:56.8 14:28 193 101
19 Bonner,Terri 25 45:24.5 45:13.0 14:33 195 103
20 Rhame,Cheryl 164 47:05.6 46:48.5 15:04 201 106
21 Stauffer,Linda 199 48:12.1 47:48.5 15:23 204 109
22 Gordon,Valerie 82 48:33.3 48:15.6 15:32 206 111
23 Dickerson,Mary 55 55:50.4 55:35.8 17:54 219 119
24 Power,B.K. 158 59:37.3 59:07.0 19:02 221 121
25 Collins,Christ 41 59:37.6 59:07.2 19:02 222 122
26 Hargrove,Suzanne 96 59:38.2 59:08.1 19:02 223 123
Go To Top
50 – 59 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Latham,Liane 123 24:57.5 24:48.1 7:59 55 14
2 Gentry,Lucia 80 27:58.6 27:46.0 8:56 88 32
3 Jantowski,Cynthia 109 28:16.0 28:08.1 9:03 92 34
4 Tulloch,Lizbeth 213 31:09.4 30:55.9 9:57 119 48
5 Parr,Pamela 154 31:30.9 30:58.2 9:58 120 49
6 Slusky,Lisa 189 31:22.6 31:10.7 10:02 124 51
7 Houston,Diana 104 32:02.6 31:48.7 10:14 126 52
8 Mcphail,Margaret 139 33:36.6 33:02.7 10:38 138 61
9 Vician,Ellen 219 35:30.6 35:19.8 11:22 157 74
10 Poole,Candy 157 35:37.4 35:22.3 11:23 158 75
11 Louis,Jane 130 38:04.9 37:48.8 12:10 170 83
12 Bell,Susan 15 38:33.9 37:52.6 12:11 172 84
13 Stancher,Nancy 196 39:14.1 38:51.7 12:30 176 87
14 Marr,Melissa 135 39:23.4 39:07.4 12:36 177 88
15 Rochon,Laura 167 39:28.2 39:20.3 12:40 179 89
16 Bozak,Rena 27 40:14.2 39:51.0 12:50 180 90
17 Muston,Kathy 146 47:53.3 47:26.2 15:16 203 108
18 Stauffer,Karen 200 48:34.2 48:10.9 15:30 205 110
19 Brown,Alison 31 49:37.7 49:25.0 15:54 210 114
20 Brandt,Karla 28 49:37.8 49:25.5 15:54 211 115
21 Salinas,Carla 175 52:11.1 52:01.2 16:45 214 116
22 Chullen,Cinda 281 59:31.7 59:05.2 19:01 220 120
Go To Top
60+ Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Gun Chip Pace Place by Sex
1 Jones,Vicki 111 25:49.0 25:43.9 8:17 64 19
2 Ross,Linda 171 28:14.3 28:09.0 9:04 93 35
3 Voorhees,Lee Anne 221 30:22.9 30:11.8 9:43 114 46
4 Eason,Cheryl 61 32:30.1 32:10.6 10:21 132 56
5 Howland,Roseanne 105 35:38.3 35:23.2 11:23 160 76
6 Stafford,Nancy 195 43:46.4 43:11.1 13:54 191 99
7 Herrscher,Opal 101 46:15.3 46:04.8 14:50 197 104
8 Sumners,Carolyn 266 47:36.5 47:03.6 15:09 202 107

Yuri’s Night Kids 1K
Updated April 5, 2014
 
Results by Campbell Timing Systems
Software by ChuckScore
 
 
Overall Boy
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Lawrence,Matt 626 4:34.0 7:21 1 1
2 Grundberg,David 610 5:11.6 8:22 2 2
3 Vautier,Benjamin 622 5:26.8 8:46 3 3
Go To Top
Overall Girl
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Moore,Avelyn 615 6:03.4 9:45 8 1
2 Moore,Amelia 616 6:19.2 10:10 10 2
3 Erickson,Lillyah 605 6:20.3 10:12 11 3
Go To Top
1-8 Male
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Pascucci,Matteo 618 5:27.4 8:47 4 4
2 Hoge,Anders 627 5:52.9 9:28 5 5
3 Blome,Erik 602 5:56.6 9:34 6 6
4 Vautier,Michael 623 6:02.3 9:43 7 7
5 Vautier,Ammon 621 6:18.2 10:09 9 8
6 Alvarez,Philip 600 6:56.2 11:10 14 9
7 Herod,Tyler 611 7:06.8 11:27 15 10
8 Starke,Josiah 619 8:13.8 13:15 17 11
9 Grundberg,Jacob 609 8:25.1 13:33 18 12
10 Williams,Dmitry 625 10:09.4 16:21 20 13
11 Moore,Peter 614 10:32.7 16:58 21 14
Go To Top
1-8 Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Merancy,Zara 613 6:44.6 10:51 13 5
2 Vos,Jenna 624 7:14.5 11:39 16 6
3 Pascucci,Liliana 617 10:38.7 17:08 22 8
4 Call,Andie 603 11:28.1 18:27 23 9
Go To Top
9+ Female
  Overall Overall
Place Name Bib Time Pace Place by Sex
1 Martinez,Alondra 612 6:43.1 10:49 12 4
2 Duvall,Rachel 604 8:36.5 13:51 19 7

Yuri’s Night 5K Team Results
April 5, 2014


Combined Time Based on top 3 Runners on Each Team

1) The Tortoises 1:11:59
Russell Derrick (22:37.5)
Ivan Chang (24:26.9)
Meredith Boyd (24:54.1)
Kayleigh Hogan (24:56.6)
Julianne Fatula (27:17.4)
Griselda Cardona (27:44.4)

2) Barc 1:17:46
Erik Dill (18:27.8)
Linda Ross (28:09.0)
Duane Ross (31:08.6)

3) Because I’m Batman! 1:41:010
Antja Chambers (32:53.2)
Shaun Tarpley (34:05.9)
Ashley Tarpley (34:10.6)
Suzanne Hansen (53:30.2)
Mark Hansen (53:32.1)